Robbinsville, NJ

Robbinsville NJ
Homes for Sale

Robbinsville is one of Mercer County's newer family townships, built mostly between the 1980s and the 2010s and anchored by Washington Town Center, a genuine walkable downtown of shops and restaurants around a green and a lake. Over the trailing twelve months the median detached sale price was about $933,000 with homes typically selling in about 21 days. Robbinsville High School's 1261 average SAT ranks 14th among New Jersey's traditional public high schools, and along with NJ Turnpike Exit 7A employment and quick access to Hamilton rail, keeps demand steady across every price tier.

Lake at Robbinsville, NJ
Robbinsville, NJ , Photo: Rsmn / CC BY 4.0
Best fit for
Families and commuters who want newer homes and a walkable downtown
Typical budget
Condos from the low $300Ks, townhomes $400K to $700K, detached homes near $895K and up
School district
Commute / access
Hamilton rail to NYC and Philadelphia, Turnpike Exit 7A, Princeton in about 20 minutes
Your Robbinsville Realtor

Working with Charlie Wu
in Robbinsville

I represent buyers and sellers across Robbinsville, from Town Center condos and townhouses to single-family homes throughout the township.

For buyers
Winning in multiple-offer situations
Well-priced Robbinsville homes can draw several offers quickly. I know how to structure an offer that stands out when my buyers are competing.
Offers backed by data
Before you write an offer, I analyze recent comparable sales, pending deals and the competing homes on the market, so you know what the home is really worth and how strong your offer needs to be to win without overpaying.
Access before the market
Through my private network, my buyers hear about off-market and coming-soon homes before they show up on public search sites.
For sellers
Prepared before it goes live
Most of my listings are painted and professionally staged before the first showing, and marketed with professional photography, so buyers see the home at its best from day one.
Pricing backed by data
I track every listing and sale across the Greater Princeton market and build each price from a detailed analysis of recent comparable sales, pending deals and the homes you are competing against right now.
Built to draw competing offers
When interest is strong, I set a clear offer deadline so every buyer competes at once.

“Working with Charlie Wu at Queenston Realty was a fantastic experience from start to finish. Charlie is professional, responsive, and genuinely looks out for his clients' best interests. He answered every question promptly, explained each step of the process clearly, and made what could have been a stressful experience feel smooth and easy. His knowledge of the local market is excellent, and his honest advice helped us make confident decisions.”

Client review · Jack Wang · Google
Market Pulse

Robbinsville market
right now

Short answer: As of November 2026, the median single-family sale price in Robbinsville is $933K. Homes that sold took a median of 21 days to go under contract and sold at 99.7% of original list price, across 86 sales in the last 12 months.

The live numbers are in the market report below. The market moves quickly. Structural demand comes from several directions at once: Washington Town Center gives the township a real walkable core, Exit 7A is a major logistics and employment hub, the Robbinsville schools draw families, and Hamilton station puts both New York and Philadelphia within reach by rail. The price tiers diverge sharply. Condos in communities like Foxmoor or Sharon Mews start in the low $300Ks, townhomes generally run $400K to $700K, and brand-new construction such as Preston Pointe along with larger executive homes in Beechwood Acres, Country Meadows, and Arbor Walk anchor the upper end. Buyers should be ready to move on well-priced detached listings, since the fast pace leaves little room to wait. Sellers in good condition and priced correctly are seeing strong interest, and accurate pricing remains the highest-leverage move. Townhome and condo owners benefit from the same school and downtown demand, with shorter time on market for clean, updated units.

Robbinsville market report: rolling 12 months

Every figure compares the 12 months ending Nov 5, 2026 with the 12 months before. Detached homes unless noted; 55+ communities excluded.

Median detached price
$933,000
+4.8% vs prior 12 months (was $890,000)
Townhouse / condo median
$415,000
+5.1% vs prior 12 months (was $395,000)
Active listings
45
+61% vs prior 12 months (was 28)
Months of supply
3.2
vs 2.0 a year ago
Median days on market
21
vs 19 a year ago
Sold over original asking
40.7%
vs 42.7% a year ago

Active listings, this year vs last

Listings on market, not under contract, same day each month (all property types)

This yearLast year
015314662Nov 2025Jan 2026Mar 2026May 2026Jul 2026Sep 2026Nov 20262845

Median detached sale price

Rolling 12 months ending each month

$800K$837K$875K$913K$950KDec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jun 2026$933K

Median days on market

Detached sold homes, rolling 12 months; MLS days on market

07142027Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jun 202621

Share sold over original asking

Detached, rolling 12 months; sold price above original list price

0%18%35%53%71%Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jun 202641%

Price-band mix of closed sales

Share of all property-type sales by sold price, six consecutive 12-month periods

0%25%50%75%100%<$750K: 88%$750K-1M: 11%$1-1.5M: 1%Nov 2021n=310<$750K: 80%$750K-1M: 15%$1-1.5M: 5%$1.5-2M: 0%Nov 2022n=225<$750K: 68%$750K-1M: 23%$1-1.5M: 8%$1.5-2M: 1%Nov 2023n=167<$750K: 55%$750K-1M: 32%$1-1.5M: 10%$1.5-2M: 3%Nov 2024n=184<$750K: 63%$750K-1M: 24%$1-1.5M: 10%$1.5-2M: 3%Nov 2025n=165<$750K: 56%$750K-1M: 27%$1-1.5M: 15%$1.5-2M: 2%Nov 2026n=169<$750K$750K-1M$1-1.5M$1.5-2M$2M+

Last 12 months vs the 12 months before

SalesMedian priceDays on marketSold over askSold vs orig. list
Detached, last 12 months86$933,0002140.7%99.7%
Detached, prior 12 months75$890,0001942.7%99.4%
Townhouse/condo/other, last 12 months83$415,0002036.1%99.0%
Townhouse/condo/other, prior 12 months93$395,0002236.6%99.9%

Robbinsville market numbers, explained

Is the Robbinsville housing market cooling?+
In the 12 months ending Nov 5, 2026, 40.7% of Robbinsville detached sales closed above the original asking price, versus 42.7% the year before. The median detached price was $933,000 (+4.8% year over year) and the median days on market was 21 versus 19.
How many homes are for sale in Robbinsville right now?+
On Nov 5, 2026 there were 45 active listings (not under contract) in Robbinsville, compared with 28 a year earlier (+61%). Another 20 homes were under contract. That is about 3.2 months of supply at the current pace of closings.
How long does it take to sell a house in Robbinsville?+
The median Robbinsville detached home that sold spent 21 days on the market (prior 12 months: 19).
What share of Robbinsville homes sell over asking price?+
40.7% of Robbinsville detached homes sold above their original asking price in the 12 months ending Nov 5, 2026. The median sold-to-original-list ratio was 99.7%.
How we measure this
  • Source: BrightMLS listings and closed sales, compiled by The Wu Team. Town follows the MLS area (Robbinsville Twp); rentals excluded.
  • Windows are rolling 12 months ending Nov 5, 2026; the comparison period is the 12 months ending Nov 30, 2025, last year's month end, the same basis as the 1-year change on the market page. Months of supply = active listings divided by average monthly closed sales over the last 12 months.
  • Detached figures exclude 55+ communities. Active listings and months of supply include every property type.
  • Days on market covers closed sales only: the MLS count for each home sold in the window, which stops when the listing goes Active Under Contract (before the later Pending date). Homes that never sold are not included. Sold over asking and sold-to-list use the ORIGINAL list price, so price cuts count against them. Original price resets if a home is relisted.
  • Past active-listing counts rebuild each listing's on-market period from its dates. Withdrawn listings before April 2026 are incompletely recorded, so earlier counts may be slightly low.
  • Smaller towns (roughly under 100 detached sales a year) move more month to month; read direction, not decimals.
  • Private and off-MLS sales are not captured.

Own a home in Robbinsville? See what it's worth →

Deciding Between Towns?

Compare Robbinsville
with nearby towns

See how Robbinsville compares on price, schools, commute, and lifestyle, with current BrightMLS data.

Neighborhoods

Robbinsville neighborhoods
at a glance

Robbinsville has 14 named communities and subdivisions, each with its own price range and home styles. See live medians, recent sales and active listings for every one.

Browse all 14 Robbinsville neighborhoods →
Common Questions

Robbinsville NJ
Real Estate FAQ

What is the average home price in Robbinsville, NJ?+
Over the trailing twelve months through November 2026 (the latest month is still preliminary), the median detached sale price was about $933,000 based on 86 closed detached sales. Townhomes and condos trade well below that, with condos starting in the low $300Ks and townhomes generally running $400K to $700K.
What school district serves Robbinsville?+
Robbinsville is served by the highly rated Robbinsville Public Schools, a major reason families across every price tier are drawn to the township.
How is the commute to New York and Philadelphia from Robbinsville?+
Hamilton station, just minutes away, sits on NJ Transit's Northeast Corridor line with rail service to both New York and Philadelphia. The NJ Turnpike Exit 7A is in Robbinsville for drivers, and Princeton is about 20 minutes away.
Who are the top realtors in Robbinsville NJ?+
No single ranking settles it, and each platform uses its own method, so it helps to compare a few. As of October 4, 2026, Charlie Wu of The Wu Team is listed #9 on EffectiveAgents' Robbinsville Township list. Beyond rankings, look at an agent's recent closed sales in Robbinsville, verified reviews (Charlie's profiles show a 5.0 rating across Google, Zillow, Realtor.com, Yelp and RateMyAgent), and how clearly they explain contracts, inspections and negotiation. The full list by town is on the Agent Rankings page.
How competitive is the Robbinsville housing market?+
Quite competitive. Detached homes sold in a median of about 21 days at roughly 99.7% of list price. Well-priced homes tend to move fast, so buyers should be prepared to act.
What makes Robbinsville distinct, and what is Washington Town Center?+
Washington Town Center is a genuine walkable mixed-use downtown built around a green and a lake, with shops, restaurants, condos, townhomes, and detached homes. That real downtown core, paired with Robbinsville schools and Exit 7A employment, sets the township apart from many newer suburbs.
Is Robbinsville a good choice for families or for investment?+
It suits both. Families are drawn by Robbinsville Public Schools, the walkable downtown, and newer 1980s to 2010s construction. For investment, steady demand and a fast 19-day median time on market reflect a healthy, in-demand market across condo, townhome, and detached tiers.

More questions? See our full Greater Princeton FAQ →

Charlie Wu

Ready to talk
real estate?

I track every listing and sale across the Princeton market. Whether you're buying, selling, or just exploring, let's start with real data.

Get new listings first, message me directly

Own a home? See what it’s worth →

Charlie Wu · The Wu Team · English, Mandarin, Japanese